Is General Mills Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy, crispy corn puffs delivering a mild, slightly sweet flavor and an initial crunch that softens in milk. Commonly eaten at breakfast, served with milk, or enjoyed dry as a hand snack. Reviewers frequently cite child-friendly taste, nostalgic appeal, and texture changes when mixed with milk and packaging comments.

Description
Light, airy, crispy corn puffs delivering a mild, slightly sweet flavor and an initial crunch that softens in milk. Commonly eaten at breakfast, served with milk, or enjoyed dry as a hand snack. Reviewers frequently cite child-friendly taste, nostalgic appeal, and texture changes when mixed with milk and packaging comments.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. May contain wheat.
Check General Mills Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


