Is General Mills Drumstick Mint Chocolate Cereal Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Whole Grain Wheat, Corn Syrup, Refiner's Syrup, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check General Mills Drumstick Mint Chocolate Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Drumstick Mint Chocolate Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Drumstick Mint Chocolate Cereal is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


