Is General Mills Drumstick Mint Chocolate Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Whole Grain Wheat, Corn Syrup, Refiner's Syrup, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check General Mills Drumstick Mint Chocolate Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Drumstick Mint Chocolate Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Drumstick Mint Chocolate Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


