Is General Mills Enriched Quick Grits Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHITE CORN GRITS (CORN GRITS, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID).
Check General Mills Enriched Quick Grits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Enriched Quick Grits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastMeal PrepCooking


