Is General Mills Family Size Very Berry Cheerios Cereal Wheat Free?

Description
Bright berry flavor and sweet notes complement firm, slightly crunchy rings that usually soften over time. Consumers eat it in bowls for breakfast, as a snack by the handful, or sprinkled over breakfast dishes. Reviews note pronounced berry sweetness, kid appeal, and a tendency to lose crispness after several minutes.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- oat bran
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright berry flavor and sweet notes complement firm, slightly crunchy rings that usually soften over time. Consumers eat it in bowls for breakfast, as a snack by the handful, or sprinkled over breakfast dishes. Reviews note pronounced berry sweetness, kid appeal, and a tendency to lose crispness after several minutes.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Salt, Blueberry Powder, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Tripotassium Phosphate, Strawberry Powder, Cranberry Powder, Raspberry Powder, Vegetable and Fruit Juice Color, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check General Mills Family Size Very Berry Cheerios Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Family Size Very Berry Cheerios Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Family Size Very Berry Cheerios Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


