Is General Mills Fibre 1 Brownie Chocolatey Fudge 110 Calories Wheat Free?

Description
Chocolate fudge flavor delivers pronounced cocoa sweetness with a moist, chewy, fudgy texture many reviewers describe as dense not airy. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert or on the go treat, reviews note convenient portioning, satisfying chocolate taste, occasional artificial aftertaste reports, and variable texture between batches and packaging.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate fudge flavor delivers pronounced cocoa sweetness with a moist, chewy, fudgy texture many reviewers describe as dense not airy. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert or on the go treat, reviews note convenient portioning, satisfying chocolate taste, occasional artificial aftertaste reports, and variable texture between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN FIBRE), ICING SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MILK INGREDIENT, SALT), COCOA, FRUCTOSE, SUGARCANE FIBRE, PALM AND HIGH MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITE, SOY LECITHIN, MILK INGREDIENTS, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, SOY AND MILK; MAY CONTAIN PEANUT INGREDIENTS.
Check General Mills Fibre 1 Brownie Chocolatey Fudge 110 Calories against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Fibre 1 Brownie Chocolatey Fudge 110 Calories in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Fibre 1 Brownie Chocolatey Fudge 110 Calories is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


