Is General Mills Fibre 1 Oats And Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Chicory Root Extract (Inulin Fibre), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Caramel Colour), Whole Grain Barley Flakes, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Salt, Frustose, Refined Peanut Oil, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Milk, Monoglycerides, Rice Bran Extract, Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract, Tocopherols

Check General Mills Fibre 1 Oats And Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills Fibre 1 Oats And Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go