Is General Mills Fibre 1 Oats And Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- refined peanut oil
refined peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Chicory Root Extract (Inulin Fibre), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Caramel Colour), Whole Grain Barley Flakes, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Salt, Frustose, Refined Peanut Oil, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Milk, Monoglycerides, Rice Bran Extract, Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract, Tocopherols
Check General Mills Fibre 1 Oats And Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Fibre 1 Oats And Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Fibre 1 Oats And Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


