Is General Mills Frute Brute Soy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Gelatin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Trisodium Phosphate. Vitamins and Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate). Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Frute Brute against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Frute Brute in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


