Is General Mills Ghostbusters Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1.vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), Vitamin A (palmitate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin D3, A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12. May Contain Wheat Ingredients.
Check General Mills Ghostbusters Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Ghostbusters Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


