Is General Mills Gold Medal Hotel & Restaurant Self-Rising Enriched Flour Bleached Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check General Mills Gold Medal Hotel & Restaurant Self-Rising Enriched Flour Bleached against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Gold Medal Hotel & Restaurant Self-Rising Enriched Flour Bleached in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


