Is General Mills Green Giant Steamers Broccoli & Zesty Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Broccoli In A Sauce Containing Water, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Butter, American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Baker's Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Bha ), Sodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Sodium Alginate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Maltodextrin, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Whey Powder, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Paprika And Annatto Extract Colors, Spice, Dextrin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dried Vinegar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
Check General Mills Green Giant Steamers Broccoli & Zesty Cheese Sauce, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Green Giant Steamers Broccoli & Zesty Cheese Sauce, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
General Mills Green Giant Steamers Broccoli & Zesty Cheese Sauce, 10 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


