Is General Mills Green Giant Steamers Sweet Peas, 9 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Sweet Peas, Baking Soda
Check General Mills Green Giant Steamers Sweet Peas, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Green Giant Steamers Sweet Peas, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Green Giant Steamers Sweet Peas, 9 oz is available at 5 retailers
ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


