Is General Mills Limited Edition Trix Fireworks Cereal 2 Bags Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Malic Acid. Contains: Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check General Mills Limited Edition Trix Fireworks Cereal 2 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Limited Edition Trix Fireworks Cereal 2 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


