Is General Mills Lower Sugar Honey Nut Cheerios Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugars (sugar, Honey, Golden Syrup), Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Triodium Phosphate, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour (with Almond Extract), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate, Contains: Oats, Almonds Contains Oats and Almonds.

Check General Mills Lower Sugar Honey Nut Cheerios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Box, Bag, Grains Cereal

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go