Is General Mills Lucky Charms Instant Oatmeal Vanilla Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- whole grain oats
- natural and artificial flavor
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Brown Sugar, Red 40, Yellow 5 And 6, Blue 1, Caramel Color. Contains Oats.
Check General Mills Lucky Charms Instant Oatmeal Vanilla Flavored With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Lucky Charms Instant Oatmeal Vanilla Flavored With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


