Is General Mills Lucky Charms Magic Clovers Cereal Limited Edition Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- palmitate
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Blue 1, Yellow 5 & 6, Natural and Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Lucky Charms Magic Clovers Cereal Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Lucky Charms Magic Clovers Cereal Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
About this product
Cereal · Dried


