Is General Mills Lucky Charms Minis Sweetened Corn Puffs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 9 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • palmitate
  • +5 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Check General Mills Lucky Charms Minis Sweetened Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking