Is General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These individually wrapped chewy bars offer a pronounced chocolatey flavor and soft, slightly grainy texture, commonly eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or trail bite. Reviewers praise taste and portability, note occasional crumbling or breakage in transit, and frequent repurchase for predictable convenience. Bulk packaging appeals to buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Raisins, Fructose, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Salt, Molasses, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy.

Check General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go