Is General Mills Nature Valley Peanut Butter Granola Snack Bar, 1.5 Ounce -- 108 per case. Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin.
Check General Mills Nature Valley Peanut Butter Granola Snack Bar, 1.5 Ounce -- 108 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Nature Valley Peanut Butter Granola Snack Bar, 1.5 Ounce -- 108 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Nature Valley Peanut Butter Granola Snack Bar, 1.5 Ounce -- 108 per case. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


