Is General Mills Oui By Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Key Lime, Non-Gmo, Gluten Free, 5.0 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a milk
pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Key Limes, Pectin, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus), Turmeric (for Color).
Check General Mills Oui By Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Key Lime, Non-Gmo, Gluten Free, 5.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Oui By Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Key Lime, Non-Gmo, Gluten Free, 5.0 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.0 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Black Cherry, 5.0 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Peach, 5.0 oz
Where to buy
General Mills Oui By Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Key Lime, Non-Gmo, Gluten Free, 5.0 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


