Is General Mills The Grinch Vanilla Sweetened Corn Puffs With Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Blue 1, Red 40, Turmeric Extract (for Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Rosemary Extract.
Check General Mills The Grinch Vanilla Sweetened Corn Puffs With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills The Grinch Vanilla Sweetened Corn Puffs With Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


