Is General Mills Trix 6 Fruity Shapes Soy Free?

Description
Bright, intensely fruity pieces deliver a crunchy bite that gradually softens; consumers commonly use it for breakfasts, quick snacks, dessert toppings, and in baked treats. Reviews often note vibrant colors, nostalgic appeal, consistent crunch retention, and broad kid-friendly popularity, along with occasional remarks about high sweetness and occasional packaging variability.

Description
Bright, intensely fruity pieces deliver a crunchy bite that gradually softens; consumers commonly use it for breakfasts, quick snacks, dessert toppings, and in baked treats. Reviews often note vibrant colors, nostalgic appeal, consistent crunch retention, and broad kid-friendly popularity, along with occasional remarks about high sweetness and occasional packaging variability.
Ingredients
Whole grain corn, sugar, rice flour, corn syrup, canola and/or sunflower oil, salt, trisodium phosphate, natural and artificial flavor, red 40, yellow 6, blue 1 and other color added, citric acid, malic acid.
Check General Mills Trix 6 Fruity Shapes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Trix 6 Fruity Shapes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Trix 6 Fruity Shapes is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


