Is General Organic California Medjool Date Nectar Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: Organic Dates

Check General Organic California Medjool Date Nectar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Organic California Medjool Date Nectar is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartWegmansThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingToppingCooking