Is GENERAL TSO CHICKEN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE (WATER, LONG GRAIN RICE), WATER, RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT), RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER CHESTNUTS, SOYA SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT POWDER, TURMERIC), CORN STARCH, RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE), HONEY, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER), SESAME OIL, SEASONING (VINEGAR, RED CHILLI PEPPERS, SALT), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, OLIVE OIL) CRUSHED CHILI PEPPERS, GINGER POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GENERAL TSO CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL TSO CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


