Is GENERAL TSO ' S ASIAN SAUCE, GENERAL TSO ' S Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), RICE WINE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED BELL PEPPER, ROASTED GARLIC, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, RED PEPPER.
Check GENERAL TSO ' S ASIAN SAUCE, GENERAL TSO ' S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL TSO ' S ASIAN SAUCE, GENERAL TSO ' S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GENERAL TSO ' S ASIAN SAUCE, GENERAL TSO ' S is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


