Is GENERAL TSO STIR FRY KIT, GENERAL TSO Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GENERAL TSO SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC [WATER, GARLIC], CORN STARCH, GINGER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DRIED CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), BROCCOLI FLORETS, BROCCOLI STALK, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RED CABBAGE, KALE, CARROT, MAY CONTAIN SNOW PEAS OR SNAP PEAS.
Check GENERAL TSO STIR FRY KIT, GENERAL TSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL TSO STIR FRY KIT, GENERAL TSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SweetGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingMeal Prep


