Is General Tso's Chili Pepper Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Dried Chili Pepper, Chili Pepper Powder, Garlic, Radish, Sesame Oil, Salt, Dried Shrimp, Salted Black Bean
Check General Tso's Chili Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Tso's Chili Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Tso's Chili Pepper Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


