Is GENERAL TSOS IN AN ASIAN-STYLE SAVORY SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, RICE & WATER CHESTNUTS BOWLS, GENERAL TSO'S IN AN ASIAN-STYLE SAVORY SAUCE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Green Onions, Organic Black Rice, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Salt), Organic Water Chestnuts, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Sugar Snap Peas, Organic Garlic, Organic Miso (Organic Soybeans, Organic Rice, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Organic Ginger Puree (Filtered Water, Organic Ginger), Filtered Water, Organic Brown Rice Vinegar (Filtered Water, Organic Brown Rice, Salt, Koji Spores), Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Contains Soy
Check GENERAL TSOS IN AN ASIAN-STYLE SAVORY SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, RICE & WATER CHESTNUTS BOWLS, GENERAL TSO'S IN AN ASIAN-STYLE SAVORY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL TSOS IN AN ASIAN-STYLE SAVORY SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, RICE & WATER CHESTNUTS BOWLS, GENERAL TSO'S IN AN ASIAN-STYLE SAVORY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
CHILI MAC MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, TOMATOES & BEANS BOWLS, CHILI MAC
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Where to buy
GENERAL TSOS IN AN ASIAN-STYLE SAVORY SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, RICE & WATER CHESTNUTS BOWLS, GENERAL TSO'S IN AN ASIAN-STYLE SAVORY SAUCE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


