Is GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE & MARINADE, GENERAL TSO'S Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut sugar
- coconut aminos
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water,Coconut Aminos (Coconut Nectar,Water,Sea Salt),Sesame Oil,Coconut Sugar,Orange Juice Concentrate,Tapioca Starch,Vinegar,Ginger,Lemongrass Puree (Lemongrass,Water),Yeast Extract,Dehydrated Roasted Garlic,Sea Salt,Dehydrated Onion,Spices,Sesame Seeds,Citric Acid,Dehydrated Orange Peel,Xanthan Gum,Monkfruit Extract
Check GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE & MARINADE, GENERAL TSO'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE & MARINADE, GENERAL TSO'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE & MARINADE, GENERAL TSO'S is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


