Is Generous Provisions Oat Beverage Vanilla Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat beverage

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Beverage (filtered Water, Oats), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dipotassium Phospate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Riboflavin, Vitamin B12. May Contain Wheat.

Check Generous Provisions Oat Beverage Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie