Is GENESIS TODAY, 100% FRUIT JUICE, ACAI BERRY, ACAI BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE ACAI BERRY PUREE, BLEND OF PEAR JUICE, APPLE JUICE, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE. PINEAPPLE JUICE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, PEAR PUREE, BLUEBERRY JUICE, CRANBERRY JUICE, POMEGRANATE JUICE, AND BLACK CHERRY CONCENTRATES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VITAMIN BLEND [VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, CALCIUM ASCORBATE), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), PANTOTHENIC ACID (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A (BETA CAROTENE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE)], SEA MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CITRATE-MALATE), MAGENSIUM CITRATE-MALATE), ANTIOXIDANT BLEND (GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, 5:1 ACAI CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check GENESIS TODAY, 100% FRUIT JUICE, ACAI BERRY, ACAI BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENESIS TODAY, 100% FRUIT JUICE, ACAI BERRY, ACAI BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


