Is Genetix Lean Whey Premium Sustained Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Genetix Nutrition Proprietary Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)), Cocoa (7%), Flavours, L-glutamine, Glycine, Bcaa Blend (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L'valine), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Tre Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Eggs.
Check Genetix Lean Whey Premium Sustained Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genetix Lean Whey Premium Sustained Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


