Is Genetix Nutrition Lean WPI Rapid Release Protein Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- whey protein isolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (whey, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavour, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Eggs,
Check Genetix Nutrition Lean WPI Rapid Release Protein Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genetix Nutrition Lean WPI Rapid Release Protein Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


