Is Genexa Non-Drowsy Allergy-D Organic Acai Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Allium cepa, Ambrosia artemisiifolia, Arundo mauritanica, Dulcamara, Euphrasia officinalis, Nux vomica, Pulsatilla, Ranunculus bulbosu, Sabadilla, Sinapis nigra, Sticta pulmonaria, Wyethia helenoides, Organic Acai Berry Flavor, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Rice Bran Extract.
Check Genexa Non-Drowsy Allergy-D Organic Acai Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genexa Non-Drowsy Allergy-D Organic Acai Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Genexa Non-Drowsy Allergy-D Organic Acai Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


