Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Genius 4 x Gluten Free Crumpets Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Starches (Maize, Potato), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Egg White, Sugar, Yellow Maize Flour, Yeast, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Dextrose, Dried Egg , Emulsifier (Water, Sugar, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Genius 4 x Gluten Free Crumpets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich