Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Genius 4 x Gluten Free Crumpets Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Starches (Maize, Potato), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Egg White, Sugar, Yellow Maize Flour, Yeast, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Dextrose, Dried Egg , Emulsifier (Water, Sugar, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Genius 4 x Gluten Free Crumpets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Genius 4 x Gluten Free Crumpets | Spoonful