Is Genius Sausage Rolls 2 Pack Wheat Free?

Description
Flaky, crisp pastry yields to a moist, seasoned filling offering a mild savory flavor. Commonly served hot as a snack, party finger food, or quick meal, it reheats best in an oven to restore crunch. Reviewers note convenient portioning and good oven crispness but occasional size variability and uneven heating.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Flaky, crisp pastry yields to a moist, seasoned filling offering a mild savory flavor. Commonly served hot as a snack, party finger food, or quick meal, it reheats best in an oven to restore crunch. Reviewers note convenient portioning and good oven crispness but occasional size variability and uneven heating.
Ingredients
Pastry (50%), (Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Salt), Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Water, Dried Egg , Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Rice Flour), Seasoned Pork Sausagemeat (Pork (36%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Ground White Pepper, Maize Starch, Ground Coriander, Ground Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Ground Mace, Stabiliser (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)).
Check Genius Sausage Rolls 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Sausage Rolls 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Gram Flour
Ingredients list gram flour which is made from ground chickpea and can cause issues.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Genius Sausage Rolls 2 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


