Is Genius Gluten Free 4 Triple Chocolate Fudgy Brownies Vegan?

Description
Dense, fudgy bars deliver pronounced chocolate intensity with a moist, slightly chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent richness and indulgent mouthfeel, occasional comments about sweetness level, and usefulness as a quick dessert, snack, or party offering — convenient for sharing, portioning, or pairing with coffee or ice cream at casual gatherings.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- egg
- xanthan gum
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- vegetable glycerol
- humectant
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, fudgy bars deliver pronounced chocolate intensity with a moist, slightly chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent richness and indulgent mouthfeel, occasional comments about sweetness level, and usefulness as a quick dessert, snack, or party offering — convenient for sharing, portioning, or pairing with coffee or ice cream at casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (18%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sugar, Egg , Water, Butter ( Milk ), Margarine [Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Rapeseed), Water, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring], Milk Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], White Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Rice Flour, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Cocoa Powder, Starches (Potato, Tapioca), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Potassium Hydroxide, Raising Agents (Disodium Phosphates, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Genius Gluten Free 4 Triple Chocolate Fudgy Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free 4 Triple Chocolate Fudgy Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Genius Gluten Free 4 Triple Chocolate Fudgy Brownies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


