Is Genius Gluten Free Pancakes 6 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Genius Gluten Free 6 Pancakes are a gluten-free pancake mix produced by King Arthur. Unfortunately, no additional product details or information about what people say about the product are provided. As such, it is not possible to provide a more detailed overview or include any specific information about people's opinions or experiences with the product.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- vegetable glycerol
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- humectant
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources and may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Genius Gluten Free 6 Pancakes are a gluten-free pancake mix produced by King Arthur. Unfortunately, no additional product details or information about what people say about the product are provided. As such, it is not possible to provide a more detailed overview or include any specific information about people's opinions or experiences with the product.
Ingredients
Water, Starches (Potato, Maize), Sugar, Rice Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Dried Egg White, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Dried Whole Egg , Emulsifier (Water, Sugar, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Hydroxide), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose)
Check Genius Gluten Free Pancakes 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free Pancakes 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Reviews
Tasty
Hubby loved these made a change for him plus no reaction.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Genius Gluten Free Pancakes 6 pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder, Dried


