Is Genius Gluten Free Boosted Brioche Buns Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white, egg, sugar, modified cellulose, iodized salt
- egg white
- egg
egg white, egg, sugar, modified cellulose, iodized salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Starches (tapioca, Potato), Rice Flour, Bamboo Fiber, Rapeseed Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg White, Egg, Sugar, Modified Cellulose, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Fermented Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (color), Flavoring. Contains: Egg.
Check Genius Gluten Free Boosted Brioche Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free Boosted Brioche Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Genius Gluten Free Boosted Brioche Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll, Piece


