Is Genius Gluten Free Brioche Burger Buns Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural coloring
- starches
natural coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Starches (Tapioca, Potato), Canola Oil, Bamboo Fiber, Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Yeast, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Egg White Powder, Whole Egg Powder, Stabilizers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Iodized Salt (Salt Potassium Iodate), Fermented Maize Starch, Natural Flavoring, Natural Coloring (Beta Carotene). Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamine, Folic Acid.
Check Genius Gluten Free Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free Brioche Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


