Is Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack Oat Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brioche-style buns offer a tender, pillowy texture and mild buttery note, commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, and sliders. Reviewers frequently note consistent softness, good toasting results, and reliable ability to hold juicy fillings; some report variability in size or density between packs across different purchases occasionally too.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starches
starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brioche-style buns offer a tender, pillowy texture and mild buttery note, commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, and sliders. Reviewers frequently note consistent softness, good toasting results, and reliable ability to hold juicy fillings; some report variability in size or density between packs across different purchases occasionally too.
Ingredients
Water, Starches (Tapioca, Potato), Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Yeast, Dried Egg , Dried Egg White, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Fermented Maize Starch, Colouring (Beta Carotene), Natural Flavouring
Check Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Where to buy
Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


