Is Genius Gluten Free Brown Sliced Bread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range dried egg white

free range dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Starches (Maize, Potato, Tapioca), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant [Vegetable Glycerol], Linseed, Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum], Black Treacle, Free Range Dried Egg White, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Apple Extract, Fermented Maize Starch, Millet Flakes, Vitamins & Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamine, Folic Acid)

Check Genius Gluten Free Brown Sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genius Gluten Free Brown Sliced Bread is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking