Is Genius Gourmet Keto Bar Creamy Peanut Butter Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Keto Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Peanut Oil), Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Peanut Butter, Polydextrose, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Erythritol, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Almonds, Sea Salt, Tocopherols, Sucralose (non-nutritive Sweetener). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, And Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Egg, Soy, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Genius Gourmet Keto Bar Creamy Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gourmet Keto Bar Creamy Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


