Is Genius Gourmet Keto Bar Creamy Peanut Butter Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- hydrolyzed collagen
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Keto Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Peanut Oil), Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Peanut Butter, Polydextrose, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Erythritol, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Almonds, Sea Salt, Tocopherols, Sucralose (non-nutritive Sweetener). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, And Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Egg, Soy, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Genius Gourmet Keto Bar Creamy Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gourmet Keto Bar Creamy Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


