Is GENIUS GOURMET PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE KETO BAR, 1.09 OZ Lactose Free?

Description
Dense, slightly crumbly bar delivers nutty and chocolatey flavor with a smooth, creamy center and firmer exterior. Reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness, occasional grit or chalky mouthfeel, and portable size. Typical uses include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, dessert substitutes, or handheld post-workout bites. Convenient individually wrapped portions for easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- acid casein
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, slightly crumbly bar delivers nutty and chocolatey flavor with a smooth, creamy center and firmer exterior. Reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness, occasional grit or chalky mouthfeel, and portable size. Typical uses include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, dessert substitutes, or handheld post-workout bites. Convenient individually wrapped portions for easy storage.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Peanut Oil), Protein Blend (Acid Casein, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Peanut Butter, Polydextrose, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Hydrolyzed Geletin, Erythritol, Peanuts, Sunflower Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavors, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Almonds, Sea Salt, Sucralose, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid).
Check GENIUS GOURMET PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE KETO BAR, 1.09 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENIUS GOURMET PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE KETO BAR, 1.09 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GENIUS GOURMET PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE KETO BAR, 1.09 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


