Is Genius Soft Brown Farmhouse Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, mildly nutty brown loaf offering a gentle sweetness and toasted warmth. Crumb is tender and springy, often used for sandwiches, toasting and hot sandwiches; reviewers note consistent slice size and good holding power for fillings, though some report occasional density or slight crumbliness on thicker slices, particularly after toasting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Starches (Tapioca, Maize, Potato), Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Brown Flaxseed, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Dried Egg White, Psyllium Husk, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Caster Sugar, Salt, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Cocoa Powder.

Check Genius Soft Brown Farmhouse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnacking