Is Genius Soft White Toastie 430g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, mildly sweet white loaf offers a pillowy crumb and tender crust that toasts evenly without becoming brittle. Reviewers note reliable softness for sandwiches and grilled toasties, consistent heat response, and a neutral flavor that pairs well with both sweet and savory toppings. Texture often stays moist when stored properly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Starches (Tapioca, Maize, Potato), Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Egg White, Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Salt, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring

Check Genius Soft White Toastie 430g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genius Soft White Toastie 430g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking