Is GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & HARD BOILED EGG SNACKER WITH ALMONDS SNACK BOX, ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond nuts
  • almonds

almond nuts

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Genoa Salame (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices, Wine, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hard Boiled Egg (Hard Boiled Egg, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Almonds (Almond Nuts)

Check GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & HARD BOILED EGG SNACKER WITH ALMONDS SNACK BOX, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMeatyUmami
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichLunch